Term: 11th Parliament (May 2021 – May 2026)

Committee on Public Accounts (Central Government)

Chairperson: Hon. Lubega Medard Ssegona
Deputy Chairperson: Hon. Basalirwa Asuman
Name Constituency Party
Hon. Adriko Yovan Vurra County NRM
Hon. Atyang Stella DWR Moroto NRM
Hon. Angura Fredrick Tororo County South NRM
Hon. Afidra Olema Ronald Lower Madi County NRM
Hon. Atima Jackson Arua Central NRM
Hon. Bataringaya Basil Kashari North County NRM
Hon. Bukenya Michael Iga Bukuya County NRM
Hon. Okot John Amos Agago North County NRM
Hon. Mawanda Michael Maranga Igara East NRM
Hon. Natumanya Flora Muhirana DWR Kikube NRM
Hon. Kwizera Eddie Wagahungu Bukimbiri County NRM
Hon. Lematia John Ayivu West County NRM
Hon. Paparu Lillian Obiale DWR Arua NRM
Hon. Modoi Isaac Lutseshe County NRM
Hon. Ninsiima Boaz Kasirabo Kooki County NRM
Hon. Otiam Emmanuel West Budama South County NRM
Hon. Rutahigwa Elisa Rukungiri Municipality NRM
Hon. Ruyonga Joseph Hoima West County NRM
Hon. Nsegumire Muhamad Kibedi Mityana North NRM
Hon. Begumisa Mary DWR Ssembabule NRM
Hon. Kugonza Emely Bunyaja County NRM
Hon. Lolem Micah Akasile Upe County NRM
Hon. Lokwang Hillary Ik Ik County NRM
Hon. Kyooma Xavier Ibanda North NRM
Hon. Siliwany Solomon Bukooli Central NRM
Hon. Nandala Mafabi Budadiri West FDC
Hon. Okin P. P Ojara Chua West County FDC
Hon. Oneklit Denis Amere Kitgum Municipality FDC
Hon. Asuman Basalirwa Bugiri Municipality JEEMA
Hon. Okae Bob Kwania North UPC
Hon. Lukwago John Paul Mpalanyi Kyotera County DP
Hon. Mugabi Susan Buvuma District NUP
Hon. Lukyamuzi David K. Busujju County NUP
Hon. Nabukenya Brendah Luweero District NUP
Hon. Kyebakutika Manjeri Jinja District NUP
Hon. Mpuuga Mathias Nyendo-Mukungwe NUP
Hon. Chemutai Everlyn DWR Bukwo Independent
Hon. Aogon Silas Kumi Municipality Independent
Hon. Zijjan David Livingstone Butembe County Independent
Hon. Museveni William Buwekula County North Independent
Hon. Kinyamatama Suubi Juliet DWR Rakai Independent
Hon. Okabe Patrick Serere County Independent